gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Wednesday February 22nd
(02-21-2017) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(02-20-2017) • Monday Sports Run-down • Albion, IN
(02-17-2017) • Friday Sports Run-down
(02-16-2017) • Trine Men Earn Comeback Victory Over Olivet • Angola, IN
(02-14-2017) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(02-11-2017) • Saturday Sports Run-Down
(02-10-2017) • Friday Sports Run-down
(02-09-2017) • Bronson Vikings Clinch Another District Title • Bronson, MI
(02-09-2017) • Coldwater Wrestlers Win District Title • Coldwater, MI
(02-08-2017) • Wednesday Morning Sports Run-down • Angola, IN
(02-07-2017) • Trine Women Return to National Rankings • Albion, IN
(02-07-2017) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(02-04-2017) • Saturday Sports Run-Down
(01-31-2017) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(01-30-2017) • Monday Sports Run-down


MOST RECENT SPORTS ...


Wednesday Morning Sports Run-down
Wednesday Feb 22, 2017 12:00am

HS BOYS BASKETBALL:
Westview 60, Fremont 50
Heritage 35, Prairie Heights 27
Lakeland Christian 68, Howe Military 34
Angola 54, East Noble 50
Central Noble 59, Bethany Christian 38
Goshen 71, West Noble 59
Northridge 47, Fairfield 45
Eastside 51, Wawasee 46
Homestead 70, DeKalb 48
Lakewood Park 83, Dwenger 45
Mendon 59, Colon 46

OHIO HS BOYS BASKETBALL NORTHERN LAKES LEAGUE:
Anthony Wayne (15-6, 11-2) 65, Napoleon (7-14, 5-8) 46

OHIO HS BOYS BASKETBALL NON-CONFERENCE:
Ayersville (20-1) 58, Liberty Center (9-12) 45
Ottawa Hills (13-7) 67, Eastwood (17-4) 55


OHIO HS GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT PLAY:

Division I:
Toledo District:
(9) Findlay (12-11) 50, (12) Ashland 42 @ Start
(1) Notre Dame (19-3) 101, (17) Waite (2-17) 33 @ Start
(3) Whitmer (18-5) 60, (15) Mansfield Madison 37 @ Fostoria
(8) Clay (12-9) 43, (6) Springfield (14-9) 31 @ Fostoria
Division III
Shelby District:
(8) Seneca East 36, (6) Colonel Crawford 31 @ Willard
(4) Riverdale (11-10) 66, (14) Huron 55 @ Lexington
Lake District:
(5) Delta (13-10) 55, (6) Elmwood (11-12) 44 @ Springfield
(4) Woodmore (15-8) 50, (9) Gibsonburg (12-11) 38 @ Springfield
(10) Eastwood (12-11) 44, (11) Genoa (10-13) 30 @ Northview
Elida District:
(7) Tinora (14-8) 53, (9) Delphos Jefferson (11-12) 36 @ Lincolnview
(5) Bluffton (17-6) 55, (11) Allen East (3-20) 36 @ Lincolnview
(8) St. Henry (8-13) 65, (12) Van Buren (3-20) 36 @ Wapakoneta
Springfield 3 District:
(9) Miami East 41, (11) Dayton Christian 27 @ Franklin-Monroe
(2) Versailles (20-3) 67, (18) Northridge 19 @ Franklin-Monroe
Division IV:
Fostoria District:
(6) New Riegel 40, (12) Vanlue (7-15) 24 @ Genoa
(8) Toledo Christian (11-11) 33, (11) Emmanuel Christian (7-11) 24 @ Genoa
(4) Fremont St. Joseph 63, (7) Hopewell-Loudon (14-9) 48 @ Fremont Ross
Archbold District:
(11) Edgerton (6-17) 49, (8) North Central (8-15) 34 @ Defiance
(5) Holgate (12-11) 54, (12) Edon (3-20) 35 @ Defiance
(7) Ayersville (12-11) 50, (9) Montpelier (8-13) 28 @ Bryan
Ottawa-Glandorf District:
(12) Continental (3-20) 47, (11) Fort Jennings (1-21) 42 F/OT @ Paulding
(8) McComb 40, (9) Delphos St. John's 36 @ Paulding
(2) Arlington (20-3) 97, (13) Cory-Rawson (0-23) 20 @ Bluffton




Contact WBET
BUSINESS419/633-1045
REQUESTS800/788-1045
wlzz@wlzzradio.com

businesses