gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Wednesday May 23rd
2018 Green Meadows Conference Wrestling Leader Board
Monday Feb 05, 2018 12:00am

2018 GREEN MEADOWS CONFERENCE WRESTLING
At Fairview High School
February 3, 2018

WRESTLER OF THE YEAR:

Darion Tracy 12
Ayersville High School


Team Standings:

Tinora 173
Ayersvill 120
Wayne Trace 117
Edgerton 116
Fairview 97
Hicksville 53
Antwerp 33.5


Individuals Results:

RESULTS: 106 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Aidan McAlexanders 11, Antwerp
2nd Audrey Johnsonbaugh 9, Hicksville
3rd
4th

RESULTS: 113 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Randall Mills 9, Antwerp
2nd Drew Helmke 9, Tinora
3rd Gabe Sutton 9, Wayne Trace
4th Carson Tracy 10, Ayersville

RESULTS: 120 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Darion Tracy 12, Ayersville
2nd Andy Hinojosa 12, Tinora
3rd Chad Baumgardener 9, Edgerton
4th Seth Meggison 9, Wayne Trace

RESULTS: 126 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Tyler Bauer 11, Wayne Trace
2nd Owen Tong 9, Tinora
3rd Luke Chamberlain 10, Hicksville
4th Austin Harvey 10, Edgerton

RESULTS: 132 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Jordan Bowers 12, Tinora
2nd Chris Martin 12, Fairview
3rd Garrett Shreve 10 Ayersville
4th Mason VanAtta 12, Hicksville

RESULTS: 138 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Austin Smith 11, Wayne Trace
2nd Aaron Short, 10 Tinora
3rd Caden Blair 9, Fairview
4th Devin Thiel 11, Edgerton

RESULTS: 145 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Miciah Ankney, 11 Hicksville
2nd Kameran Bevis, 10 Wayne Trace
3rd Hunter Hablin 10, Edgerton
4th Tony Pahl 11, Tinora

RESULTS: 152 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Jacob Thompson 11, Fairview
2nd Isaac Hamblin 12, Edgerton
3rd David Wolfrum 11, Tinora
4th Eli Moore 9, Wayne Trace

RESULTS: 160 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Tim Meyer 10, Tinora
2nd Blake Hohler 12, Edgerton
3rd Dakota Oswalt 10, Ayersville
4th Wayne Collum 12, Fairview

RESULTS: 170 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Hunter Showalter 12, Ayersville
2nd Caden Brown 10, Ayersville
3rd Jordan Warner 9, Edgerton
4th Aaron Wagner 11, Tinora

RESULTS: 182 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Nick Brown 12, Ayersville
2nd Hunter Prince 10, Edgerton
3rd Ethan Mendez 12, Fairview
4th Lucas Flory 10, Tinora



RESULTS: 195 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Micah Ritter 11, Edgerton
2nd Jackson Hart, 12 Fairview
3rd Hunter Miles 12, Ayersville
4th Draven Bartley 9, Tinora

RESULTS: 220 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Spencer Martin 12, Tinora
2nd Travis Degler 11, Ayersville
3rd Jonathan McCoy 11, Fairview
4th Mathias Shepler 9, Edgerton

RESULTS: 285 LB WEIGHT CLASS
1st Howard Pleasant 12, Tinora
2nd Noah Reel 11, Wayne Trace
3rd Jakob Backhaus 11, Fairview
4th Carson Lause 9, Ayersville

(05-22-2018) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(05-21-2018) • Monday Sports Run-down
(05-11-2018) • Friday Sports Run-down
(05-08-2018) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(04-27-2018) • TinCaps Survive in Dayton
(04-23-2018) • Monday Sports Run-down
(04-06-2018) • Friday Sports Run-down






businesses